11 April 2014
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZExit
ContactElections
 
Sable, Richard Douglas John
Slough Party candidate Chalvey 2012

Sall, Gurminder Singh
Labour candidate Upton 2008

Sandhu, Akbar Mohammad Atiq
Lib Dem candidate Cippenham Meadow 2006

 
Amabala Sweets shop, Chalvey High Street.

 
Defected to Labour: Slough Express 15 December 2006, page 20.

Sandhu, Amrit
Labour councillor St Mary's 2012-2014

Sandhu, Gurmej (Baggi)
Labour councillor Baylis 2002-2004

 
Labour candidate Baylis 2004

Sandhu, Rajinder Singh
Business partner of Suki Dhaliwal

 
Labour candidate Foxborough 2000

 
Labour councillor Baylis 2001-2004

 
Labour candidate Baylis Stoke 2004

 
Labour candidate St Mary's 2008

 
Labour European Parliamentary candidate 2009

 
Rejected by Labour Party as candidate 2013

 
Conservative candidate Upton 2014

Sandhu, Sharanjeet Kaur
Daughter of Rajinder Sandhu

 
Labour candidate Langley St Mary's 16-11-2006

Sant, Debra
Green candidate Cippenham Meadow 2004

Schofield, Angela Joyce
Labour Party 'Independent' spoiler candidate Langley St Mary's 2010

Schofield, John
Conservative candidate Britwell 2000

 
Conservative candidate Britwell 2001

 
Conservative candidate Britwell 2002

Schurtenberger, Rene,
UKIP candidate Foxborough 2012

Shabir, Mohammad
Liberal candidate Chalvey 1994

 
Liberal candidate Chalvey 1995

 
Liberal candidate Chalvey 1996

 
Liberal candidate Chalvey 1997

Shah, Ishrat,
Labour councillor Foxborough 2012-2014

Sharif, Mohammed
Labour councillor Chalvey 2011-2014

Sharma, Naresh
Conservative candidate Baylis Stoke 2011

Sharma, Ramesh
Conservative candidate Baylis Stoke 2014

Sharma, Sangeeta
Labour candidate Baylis Stoke 2004

 
Conservative candidate Baylis Stoke 2014

Sharma, Surinder Kumar
Conservative candidate Cippenham Meadows 2011

Sheehy, Alice Njeri
Labour candidate Foxborough 2004

Shine, Patrick
IBR councillor Britwell 10/2002-2003

 
IBR councillor Britwell 2003-2004

 
IBR councillor Britwell 2004-2007

 
IBR councillor Britwell 2007-2011

 
IBR candidate Britwell 2011

Sibley, Ronald William
Labour councillor Central 1997-2001

 
Labour councillor Central 2001-2004

 
Labour candidate St Mary's 2004

Sidhu, Karnail Singh
Labour candidate Langley St Mary's 2011

Siddique, Nighat
Conservative candidate Central 2014

Sihota, Mohan Singh
Labour councillor Central 1996-2000

 
Labour candidate Central 2004

Sihra, Amrik Singh
Conservative candidate Cippenham Meadows 2010

 
Conservative candidate Cippenham Green 2014

Simmons, Lydia Emelda
Labour councillor Central 2002-2004

 
Labour councillor Central 2004-2007

 
Labour candidate Central 2007

Singh, Gurcharan
Conservative candidate Britwell 2011

Singh, Jagdeesh
Lib Dems candidate Chalvey 2001

 
Lib Dems candidate Chalvey 2002

 
Lib Dems candidate Chalvey 2003

 
Lib Dems candidate Chalvey 2004

Sliski, Christopher Gary
STFC candidate Britwell 2006

Small, Christine Rita
Labour councillor Kedermister 2002-2004

 
Labour councillor Kedermister 2004-2006

 
Labour councillor Kedermister 2006-2010

 
Labour councillor Kedermister 2010-2014

Smeaton, Anthony Alan "Tony"
Labour candidate Britwell 2004

Smith, Denis
Lib Dems candidate Stoke 1994

 
Lib Dems candidate Baylis 1995

Smith, Dexter Jerome
Conservative councillor Colnbrook 2000-2003

 
Conservative councillor Colnbrook 2003-2004

 
Conservative councillor Colnbrook 2004-2008

 
Conservative candidate Colnbrook 2008

 
Conservative councillor Colnbrook 2011-2014

 
Conservative candidate Colnbrook 2014

Smith, Graham Edward
Conservative candidate Cippenham Meadow 2004

Smith, Joe
Conservative candidate Haymill 2012

Smith, Kenneth Leslie
Liberal candidate Foxborough 1994

 
Liberal candidate Langley St Mary's 1995

 
Liberal candidate Cippenham 1996

 
Liberal candidate Stoke 1997

Smith, Patricia
Lib Dems candidate Kedermister 1994

 
Lib Dems candidate Colnbrook 1995

 
Lib Dems candidate Wexham 1997

Sohal, Paul Singh
Labour councillor Wexham 1995-1999

 
Labour councillor Wexham 2010-2014

Sohal, Sukhdev Singh
Slough Independents candidate Cippenham Green 2006

 
Conservative Party 'Independent' spoiler candidate Central 2007

Stanmore, Carol Ann
Conservative paper-only candidate

 
Conservative candidate Chalvey 2006

 
Conservative candidate Farnham 2012

Stanmore, Maurice Arthur
Conservative candidate Cippenham Green 2004

 
Conservative candidate Farnham 2006

 
Conservative candidate Cippenham Green 2007

 
Conservative candidate Cippenham Green 2010

 
Conservative candidate Cippenham Green 2011

 
Conservative candidate Cippenham Green 2012

 
Conservative candidate Cippenham Green 2014

Stewert, Nik
Conservative candidate Kedermister 2003

 
Conservative candidate Kedermister 2004

 
Conservative councillor Runnymead Borough 2006

 
Conservative councillor Runnymead Borough 2007-2011

Stockton, Jean
Liberal candidate Haymill 1996

 
Liberal candidate Cippenham 2000

 
Liberal councillor Haymill 2002-2004

Stokes, Richard Stanley
Formerly Labour councillor

 
05/05/1983 - 01/05/1987

 
02/05/1991 - 04/05/1995

 
04/05/1995 - 04/05/2000

 
Liberal councillor Haymill 1996-2000

 
Liberal councillor Haymill 2000-2003

 
Liberal councillor Haymill 2003-2004

 
Liberal councillor Haymill 2004-2008

 
Liberal councillor Haymill 2008-2012

 
Leader of the Council 2004/6 - 2008/5

Stoklosinska, Margaret
Liberal councillor Haymill 1999-2002

Strofowicz, Kasia
Conservative candidate Farnham 2014

Strutton, Wayne
Conservative councillor Haymill 2011-2014

 
Conservative candidate Haymill 2014

Sutton, Paul Gerard
Conservative candidate Haymill 2000

 
Conservative candidate Haymill 2001

 
Conservative candidate Farnham 2002

 
Conservative candidate Chalvey 2003

 
Conservative candidate Cippenham Green 2004

Swindlehurst, James Charles Robert
Labour candidate Runnymede Borough, Englefield Green East 1999

 
Labour candidate Runnymede Borough, Englefield Green West 2000

 
Labour candidate Runnymede Borough, Egham North 2001

 
Labour councillor Cippenham 2002-2004

 
Labour councillor Cippenham Green 2004-2006

 
Labour councillor Cippenham Green 2006-2010

 
Labour councillor Cippenham Green 2010-2014

 
Labour candidate Cippenham Green 2014

 
Labour Euro candidiate South-East 2014

 
Labour Party Agent 6 years until 10/2005

 
Deputy Labour Leader 06/2004-

 
Research Assistant, Commons, for Fiona MacTaggart 2006-2007

 
Deputy Leader of the council 05/2008-